2020 Affiliated Florida Clubs Directory

Anshei Sholom Men’s Club – West Palm Beach, FL (1352)
5348 Grove Street
West Palm Beach FL 33417
Officers:
Club President: Solomon Beck ([email protected])
Club Co-President: Melvin Fieldstein
Club Treasurer: Charles Schecter
Aventura Turnberry Jewish Center Brotherhood – Aventura, FL (1309)
20400 N.e. 30th Ave.
North Miami Beach FL 33180
Officers:
Club President: Peter Scher ([email protected])
Club President: Jason Perlman ([email protected])
Club Treasurer: Steve Yodowitz
Club Past President: David Sieradski ([email protected])
B’nai Israel Mitzvah Men’s Club – St. Petersburg, FL (1305)
300 58th Street North
St. Petersburg FL 33710
Officers:
Club President: Jesse Shapiro ([email protected])
Club Secretary – Corresponding Secretary: Jeffrey Shapiro ([email protected])
Club Treasurer: Samuel Janofsky ([email protected])
Club Past President: Alan Gross ([email protected])
B’nai Torah Congregation Men’s Club – Boca Raton, FL (1345)
6261 SW 18th St.
Boca Raton FL 33433
Officers:
Club President: Seth Schneider ([email protected])
Club Executive Vice President: Elliot Burns ([email protected])
Club Vice President – Bima Coordinator: Michael Berezin ([email protected])
Club Third Vice President – FJMC Liason: Richard Birdie ([email protected])
Club Treasurer: Raphael Cohen ([email protected])
Club Yom HaShoah Chairman: IRA STEIN ([email protected])
Club Past President: Robert Kantor ([email protected])
Club Membership Chairman: Elliot Packer ([email protected])
Beth Am Men’s Club – Longwood, FL (1300)
Po Box 915756
Longwood FL 32791
Officers:
Club President – Club Chairman: Mark Lichtenstein ([email protected])
Club Vice President: Jeffrey Shapiro ([email protected])
Beth El -Men’s Club – West Palm Beach, FL (1306)
2815 North Flagler Drive
West Palm Beach FL 33407
Officers:
Club Co-President: Robert Shachter ([email protected])
Club Co-President: Rafael Blanca ([email protected])
Club Vice President: Jonathan Shoenholz
Club Men’s Club Shabbat Chairman: Moshe Adler ([email protected])
Club Secretary: Joseph Herman
Club Treasurer: Barry Afergan ([email protected])
Club Treasurer: Moshe Shmia ([email protected])
Beth Moshe Congregation Men’s Club – North Miami, FL (1340)
2225 NE 121 Street
North Miami FL 33181
Officers:
Club President: Richard Parker
Club President: Howard Stein
Club Vice President: Ed Stein ([email protected])
Club Treasurer: Jeff Hackmeier ([email protected])
Club Past President: Merritt Halem ([email protected])
Beth Shalom Men’s Club – Clearwater, FL (1328)
1325 S. Belcher Road
Clearwater FL 34624
Officers:
Club Co-President: Jeff Liss ([email protected])
Club Co-President: Jeffrey Stark ([email protected])
Club Vice President: Alan Feinman ([email protected])
Club Vice President: Michael Brodsky ([email protected])
Club Treasurer: Jason Palmer ([email protected])
Club Past President – Vice President: Blake Lenett ([email protected])
Club Board of Directors – Secretary: Elian Bar-Av ([email protected])
Beth Torah Men’s Club – North Miami Beach, FL (1349)
20350 NE 26th Avenue
North Miami Beach FL 33180
Officers:
Club President: Mark Moyel ([email protected])
Beth Torah Sha’aray Tzedek’s Men’s Club – Tamarac, FL (1321)
5700 NW 94th Ave
Tamarac FL 33321
Officers:
Benjamin Kanarek ([email protected])
Club President: Allan Miller ([email protected])
Club Treasurer: Morey Smerling
Club Past President: Alan Weissbaum ([email protected])
Club Past President: Richard Small ([email protected])
Dor Chadash Mens Club – Miami, FL (1339)
8770 SW 131 Street
Miami FL 33176
Officers:
Club President – Programming: Don Lockenbach ([email protected])
Club President: Martin Levine ([email protected])
Club Vice President: Philip Coller ([email protected])
Club Treasurer: Elias Rimland ([email protected])
Jacksonville JC Men’s Club – Jacksonville, FL (1335)
3662 Crown Point Drive
Jacksonville FL 32257
Officers:
Club President: Brian Bell ([email protected])
Club Vice President: Peter Hammer
Club Secretary: Bruce Stark
Club Past President: Harry Peltz ([email protected])
Club Past President: Daniel Wohl ([email protected])
Kol Ami Brotherhood – Tampa, FL (1357)
3919 Moran Road
Tampa FL 33618
Officers:
Club President: Mario Rodriguez ([email protected])
Club Treasurer: Ben Miele ([email protected])
Ohev Shalom Men’s Club – Maitland, FL (1316)
613 Concourse Parkway South
Maitland FL 32751
Officers:
Club Co-President: Neal Blaher ([email protected])
Club Co-President: Steven Herman ([email protected])
Club Vice President – Publicity: Neil Signer
Club Vice President – Social Action: Bruce Hoffen ([email protected])
Club Vice President – Programming: Jerry Leibman
Club Vice President – Membership: Craig Simon ([email protected])
Club Secretary: Jerry Leibman
Club Treasurer: Marshall Silberberg ([email protected])
Club Past President: Bart Neuman ([email protected])
Club Board of Directors: Bruce Silverberg
Club Board of Directors: Mark Stone ([email protected])
Club Board of Directors: Michael Soll
Club Board of Directors: Michael Wheeler ([email protected])
Club Board of Directors: Andy Simon ([email protected])
Club Board of Directors: Ken Davis ([email protected])
Club Board of Directors: Ben Simkin ([email protected])
Club Board of Directors: Stuart Leventhal ([email protected])
Shomrei Torah Men’s Club – Tallahassee, FL (1326)
4858 Kerry Forest Pkwy.
Tallahassee FL 32317
Officers:
Club President: Kenneth Zimmerman ([email protected])
Club Treasurer: Sheldon Gusky ([email protected])
Club Past President: Sam Kimelman ([email protected])
Club Past President: Art Stark ([email protected])
Club Past President: Monte Finkelstein ([email protected])
Temple Beth David Men’s Club – Palm Beach Gardens, FL (1342)
4657 Hood Road
Palm Beach Gardens FL 33418
Officers:
Club Secretary: Eliot Matalon ([email protected])
Club Treasurer: Charles Brooks ([email protected])
Temple Beth Sholom Men’s Club – Melbourne, FL (1350)
5995 N. Wickham Road
Melbourne FL 32940
Officers:
Club President: Eric Perlman ([email protected])
Club Vice President: Loren Goldfarb ([email protected])
Club Secretary: Richard Schuster ([email protected])
Club Treasurer: Todd Bergman ([email protected])
Club Board of Directors: Jim Tinkoff ([email protected])
Club Board of Directors: Matt Sheldon ([email protected])
Club Board of Directors: Louis Weinwreb ([email protected])
Temple Beth Sholom Men’s Club – Sarasota, FL (1331)
1050 S. Tuttle Avenue
Sarasota FL 34237
Officers:
Club President: Lauren Rudd ([email protected])
Temple Beth Tikvah Men’s Club – Green Acres, FL (1330)
4550 Jog Road
Green Acres FL 33467
Officers:
Larry Newman
Temple Israel Men’s Club – Winter Springs, FL (1302)
50 South Moss Road
Winter Springs FL 32708
Officers:
Club President: Michael Danoff ([email protected])
Club Co-President: Wayne Bilsky ([email protected])
Club Treasurer: Sandy Masin
Temple Torat Emet Men’s Club – West Boynton Beach, FL (1344)
8600 Jog Road
Boynton Beach FL 33472
Officers:
Club President: Ira Brandell ([email protected])
Club Vice President: Harry Saltzman ([email protected])
Club Vice President: Alan Pransky ([email protected])
Club Vice President: Jonathan Shochat ([email protected])
Club Secretary: Richard Schultz ([email protected])
Club Past President: Jeffry Charnow ([email protected])